Пятница, 10 Апреля 2020, 06:45

Приветствую Вас Гость

[ Новые сообщения · Игроделы · Правила · Поиск ]
  • Страница 1 из 1
  • 1
Форум игроделов » Записи участника » kaminore [16]
Результаты поиска
kaminoreДата: Четверг, 12 Января 2012, 12:08 | Сообщение # 1 | Тема: Пару вопросов.
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Вместо Start () используй FixedUpdate () он для физики и всю физику используй в нем
kaminoreДата: Четверг, 12 Января 2012, 01:08 | Сообщение # 2 | Тема: Пару вопросов.
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
ну и правильно ты же вектор не меняешь в патроне счего ему поворачиваться
И вместо
Input.GetKey ("mouse 0") используй GetButtonDown()


Сообщение отредактировал kaminore - Четверг, 12 Января 2012, 12:11
kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 13:25 | Сообщение # 3 | Тема: Случайная композиция
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
свитч это switch
switch(variable) {
case option1:
// to do something
break;

case option2:
// to do something
break;
}
Забыл добавить что переменная должна быть целочисленной


Сообщение отредактировал kaminore - Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 13:27
kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 13:11 | Сообщение # 4 | Тема: Android во Free версии Unity3D
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Можно ли как то делать проекты под Android на бесплатной версии Unity3D?

Можно но лучше про потому что про версия содержит много фитчей

В файле апк разве видно в какой версии делалось по-моему нет

поэтому и неважно какой ты инструмент используешь кряканый или купленный

и потом как я помню юнити лицензия может оплачиваться после 100000 оборота в год так что не забивайте голову лицензионной шелухой

и потом в конце концов што если вы произвели свое творение на взломанной версией и уверенны в успехе можно не жжаться и купить про
kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 12:33 | Сообщение # 5 | Тема: Unity3D vs Eclipse
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Unity as a Library

Once you have eclipse installed and up to date you have to follow a few steps to get your unity project set up as a library in eclipse.
Create a new empty unity project and build it for android. It does not matter at this point if the unity project contains any code or other assets. This part of the process is in no way future proof and will be subject to change with future release of unity android.
Navigate to your new project folder and then into the Temp folder. In there is a folder called staging area.
Copy the staging area folder and place it somewhere in your file system that you can use as a holding area. This holding area should not be in your eclipse workspace as it will lead to errors.
Open Eclipse and create a new Android Project using File --> New --> Project.
Select Android Project then click next.
This will be the library part of your project so name the project accordingly to avoid any confusion.
You will also want to select the option to create project from an existing source. This source being the files you copied to the folder you are using as a holding area. If you select the Staging Area folder then click OK you will see that eclipse has filled in the relevant fields for you.
click finish on the project creation wizard.
Finally right click the root folder in the Package explorer tab in Eclipse and select the Properties option then the android tab. Check the "Is Library" check box, click Apply and then OK.

This completes the steps that you need to carry out to have your unity project addressed as a library in eclipse.
Java Project

The next step is to create the eclipse project that will form the executable part of the project.
Create another new android project.
Name the project and select the Build Target and Min SDK Version to be the same as the Library project that you created.
Make sure that the package name is the same as the bundle identifier in your unity project otherwise you can get problems with conflicting files in the generated java files in your project.
Now the library you created needs to be added to the project, you do this by right clicking the JavaProject and selecting properties.
You then need to Select Android and click add. A window should then popup select the library project that was created and click ok. Once you are back in the main window click apply.
Now select Java Build Path from the list on the left and click add external jar. A window will now popup you need to navigate to your unity install directory and in Unity\Editor\Data\PlaybackEngines\androidplayer\bin there will be a file called classes.jar. Double click that and then click on ok.

This sets up a basic Java Project that is now linked to your unity project and the relevant libraries that we will later need.
Moving the Projects Assets

This is the important part to get your unity content into the Java Project so that it will display when you later build and run your Java Project. You now need to move all the files in the assets folder in the library project into the new project. This is because Android does not allow assets to be used in libraries. The best way to do this is from within the Eclipse IDE. If you expand the assets files within both parts of the package explorer and simply drag the bin and libs folders from the library part of your project to the other. This last step needs to repeated everytime your unity project is rebuilt or maybe you could write a script to handle moving the files everytime you build the project automatically. This could also be achieved using symlinks or junctions. At this point when you run the from the eclipse ide you will be asked which type of project that you want to run. Select android and click ok. After eclipse builds the project it will deploy it to your connected android device and you should see a hello world style application running.
Getting Your Unity Content Running

To get your unity project you need to make a few changes to the java source code. In your eclipse project there will be one source file (.java) open this file. The contents of this file will resemble something like this.
package com.Unity3D.EclipseIntegration;

import android.app.Activity;
import android.os.Bundle;

public class EclipseIntegration extends Activity {
/** Called when the activity is first created. */
@Override
public void onCreate(Bundle savedInstanceState) {
super.onCreate(savedInstanceState);
setContentView(R.layout.main);
}
}

We need to change this. The first thing is to change the base class of the object. It should now instead extend UnityPlayerActivity. You will notice that when you do this that it is red underlined proclaiming errors. This is simply missing import directives in the file. The eclipse shortcut to auto resolve this is ctrl+shift+o. The fiel should now have the import statement.
import com.unity3d.player.UnityPlayerActivity;

If you run in this state you will see that you now have a full screen hello world application. This is not what you want we need one more change to get your unity content running.

In the onCreate function there is one line that is overriding the unity view in the android application. If you delete the line.
setContentView(R.layout.main);

The complete file should now look like this.
package com.Unity3D.EclipseIntegration;

import android.os.Bundle;

import com.unity3d.player.UnityPlayerActivity;

public class EclipseIntegration extends UnityPlayerActivity {
/** Called when the activity is first created. */
@Override
public void onCreate(Bundle savedInstanceState) {
super.onCreate(savedInstanceState);
}
}

If you run it now you will see your unity content running on your android device.
kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 12:27 | Сообщение # 6 | Тема: Unity3D vs Eclipse
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
А зачем VS когда можно интегрировать одно с другим Eclipse&Unity
В мануале есть такое
unity как библиотека для джава програмы
kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 08 Января 2012, 12:14 | Сообщение # 7 | Тема: Игры на Android
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
А в апк файле разве видно лицензию !?
Андроид маркет помоему гораздо проще чем АПП стор .
и игра там будет заметнее так как хороших там кот наплакал.
kaminoreДата: Среда, 05 Октября 2011, 22:40 | Сообщение # 8 | Тема: [3D]WhenReasonSleeps
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Локация маловата для игры и одноообразна прими критику правильно wink
kaminoreДата: Понедельник, 28 Февраля 2011, 22:24 | Сообщение # 9 | Тема: Blizzz!
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Рисую хорошо, только правдо на бумаге

Ну и самомнение у чела lol

kaminoreДата: Воскресенье, 27 Февраля 2011, 12:47 | Сообщение # 10 | Тема: недостатки и плюсы движка
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
если нужен морфинг, то ко всем точкам объекта можно обратится и поменять их растоложение, в этом случае прийдется писать свой морфинг
Quote

как обращаться к вершинам обьекта не подскажете ?Есть какая нибудь функция
kaminoreДата: Суббота, 19 Февраля 2011, 08:53 | Сообщение # 11 | Тема: Продажа лицензии
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Я считаю смысла покупать нет так как это все равно что и взломанная angry (оформлена ведь на него ) Лудший способ это работать в взломанной а потом когда проэкт будет готов и он будет совершенен по вашему мнению (Будет приносить прибыль ) то что такое 1500 на лицензию )Советую всем поступать именно так surprised
kaminoreДата: Пятница, 04 Февраля 2011, 10:22 | Сообщение # 12 | Тема: Нужен учебник и уроки.
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Зачем мутить с С шарпом там же джава есть той же функциональности
kaminoreДата: Суббота, 25 Декабря 2010, 14:42 | Сообщение # 13 | Тема: Как резать меши в реальном времени ? Есть ли способ ?!
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
А если не вместе сочленения костей то тогда как
kaminoreДата: Суббота, 25 Декабря 2010, 14:22 | Сообщение # 14 | Тема: Как резать меши в реальном времени ? Есть ли способ ?!
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Допустим есть меч рассекающий персонажа через анимации как ведь надо резать не предопределенно а по коллайдеру
kaminoreДата: Суббота, 25 Декабря 2010, 13:37 | Сообщение # 15 | Тема: Как резать меши в реальном времени ? Есть ли способ ?!
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
нет я бы хотел чтобы можно было отсечь часть меша ну еслибы плоскость проходила через меш и делила бы его на части что то типа була

Сообщение отредактировал kaminore - Суббота, 25 Декабря 2010, 13:39
kaminoreДата: Суббота, 25 Декабря 2010, 12:00 | Сообщение # 16 | Тема: Как резать меши в реальном времени ? Есть ли способ ?!
был не раз
Сейчас нет на сайте
Для реализма хорошо было бы чтоб главный герой мог бы резать противников возможно ли такое в Юнити
Форум игроделов » Записи участника » kaminore [16]
  • Страница 1 из 1
  • 1
Поиск:

Все права сохранены. GcUp.ru © 2008-2020 Рейтинг